24th Annual Awards Show – The Top 10 Nominees Are…

ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR

Buddy Jewell

Chris Golden

Corey Farlow

Greg McDougal

Johnny Rowlett

Justin Todd Herod

Kali Rose

Lisa Daggs

Mary James

Tommy Brandt

 

MALE VOCALIST

Brent Harrison

Bruce Hedrick

Buddy Jewell

Chris Golden

Chuck Day

Corey Farlow

Dan Varner

Johnny Rowlett

Steve Bridgmon

Tommy Brandt 

 

FEMALE VOCALIST

Allie Colleen

Amy McAllister

Brittany Morse

Delnora Reed

Julie Reese

Kali Rose

Kayla J

Lisa Daggs

Mary James

Meghan Woods

 

VOCAL DUO OR VOCAL PERFORMANCE OF THE YEAR

Branded

Bruce & Betsy Mullen

Cindy Hughlett featuring Marty Raybon “Here To Eternity”

Cori & Kelly

Joanne Cash & T. Graham Brown “I Am The One”

Mike & Doris Merritt

Perfectly Broken

Steve Bridgmon & Allie Colleen “You Can Always Come Home”

Terry & Debra Luna

True Heart

 

VOCAL GROUP/BAND

Cash Creek

Corey Farlow Band

Dan Varner Band

Jackson Heights

Kevin Rowe & The Prodigal Sons

Neshama

Red Letter Band

Reed Brothers

Scott Brown Band

Shenandoah

 

INSPIRATIONAL COUNTRY SONG OF THE YEAR

Brent Harrison “This Side Of Sunday”

Bruce Hedrick “I’ll Take It From Here”

Chris Golden “Less Of Me”  

Christian Davis “Every Scar”

Corey Farlow “Why Not Me”

Jenna Faith “Shine On”

Johnny Rowlett “Where I’m Going”

Kali Rose “I Wouldn’t’ Be Caught Dead Without Jesus”

Stephen Rew “Hold On Tight”

Steve Bridgmon & Allie Colleen “You Can Always Come Home”

 

SONGWRITER

Chuck Day

Chuck Hancock

Corey Lee Barker

Heather Smith

James Payne

Jayne Carter

Lisa Daggs

Mike Manuel

Stephen Rew

Tommy Brandt

 

NEW ARTIST

Allie Colleen

Andrew Marshall

Cori & Kelly

Heather Smith

James Gee

Jenna Faith

Justin Richardson

Kayla J

Neshama

Perfectly Broken

 

MUSICIAN

Chris Golden

Isaac Cole

Jason Hoard

Justin Todd Herod

Kent Wells

Kimo Forrest

Rosemary Siemens

Shannon Shelby

Tommy Brandt II

Travis Bartow

 

COMEDY ACT

Aaron Wilburn

Cornbread The Comic Cornbread AKA Kenny Lee Robinson

Cuzin’ Gus & The Boys From Sasquatch Holler

Festus AKA Mark Staggs

Harvey Tater AKA Barry McGee

Pastor Pudge AKA Bob Courtney

Shellem Cline

Sue Duffield

Bubba Bechtol

Tim Hawkins

 

RADIO PERSONALITY

Devon O’Day

Greg Dodson

Grieg Mayberry

Hunter Logan

Lee Lancaster

Leighton Nunn

Marty Smith

Randy Finchum

Scott Perkins

Steve Roberson

 

RADIO STATION

Branson Gospel

Camp Meeting Radio

Heaven’s Country

HLE Radio

KSTV 93.1 FM – Stephenville, TX

KYMS 89.9 FM – Post Falls, ID

Praise Radio

Riding Point Radio

WJCR 90.1 FM – Upton, KY 

WSM 650 AM – Nashville, TN

 

VIDEO OF THE YEAR

Alabama featuring Tim Foust & Chris Rupp “Angels Among Us” 

Andrew Marshall “Maybe This Time”

Billy Droze with The Isaacs “Till I Get Home”

Brent Harrison “Around The Table”

Chris Golden “Grateful”

Corey Farlow “Why Not Me”

Cori & Kelly “Take Me Back To Church”

HighRoad featuring Jason Crabb “Christ My Hope, My Glory”

Lisa Daggs “Little Drummer Boy”

Rosemary Siemens “Amazing Grace” 

 

PIONEER/LIVING LEGEND AWARD (This award can only be received once.)

Branded

Bruce Haynes

Greg McDougal

Lisa Daggs

Mary Fay Jackson

Mary James

Mike Manuel

Oak Ridge Boys

Susie McEntire

Tommy Brandt

 

INSPIRATIONAL BLUEGRASS ARTIST

Billy Droze

Christian Davis

Dailey & Vincent

Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

Elaine Roy

HighRoad

Isaacs

Jeff & Sheri Easter

Ricky Skaggs

Rosemary Siemens

 

YOUTH IN MUSIC AWARD

Ava Paige

Cheyenne Rose

Ellia Rose

Gabby Wells

Hope Haire

Jay Ashley

Jenna Faith

Katie & Grace McDougal

Taylon Hope

Trinity Wennerstrom

 

MUSIC EVANGELIST

Branded

Bruce Hedrick

Chuck Day

Dennis Agajanian

Greg McDougal

Johnny Rowlett

Kevin Rowe

Mary James

Ronnie Horton

Tommy Brandt

 

 

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Billy Droze

Chris Golden

Chuck Day

Jamie O’Neal

Jason Hoard

Jeff Silvey

Kent Wells

Kimo Forrest

Larry Marrs

Robert Jason